NCAA Division I

Marquette (Release)
F Thomas Priest, Neenah/FC Wisconsin Nationals
F Kacper Chrapczynski, Streamwood, Ill./Sockers FC Chicago
D Joey Fitzgerald, Western Springs, Ill. (Lyons Township HS)/Sockers FC Chicago
D Jai Mason Hsieh-Bailey, Oak Park, Ill. (Oak Park-River Forest HS)/FC-1 Academy
F Alan Kim, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Kennedy HS)/Cedar River SA
F Noah Madrigal, Peoria, Ill. (Notre Dame HS)/FC United
F Beto Soto, Houston, Texas/Houston Dynamo
D Tasker Wheeler, Bradenton, Fla./D.C. United
M Zyan Andrade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (transfer from San Francisco)
F Cristian Gennaro, Vigevano, Italy (transfer from Ottawa, Ariz.)
GK Chandler Hallwood, Halifax, England (transfer from Gannon, Pa.)
M Matheus Pereira, Brasilia, Brazil (transfer from Marshalltown CC, Iowa)
D-M Harvey Read, Southampton, England/Southampton FC/Stoke City FC/Eastleigh FC (transfer from Rhode Island)
UW-Green Bay (Release)
M Kolton Prater, Hudson/St. Croix Academy
GK Daniyal Rana, Waukesha North/SC Wave
GK Bobby Curran, South Elgin, Ill. (St. Charles North HS)/Sockers FC
D Deniz Ersoz, Ridgefield, N.J./NJ Stallions Juve
M Josh Johansen, Huntley, Ill. (St. Edward HS)/Libertyville 1974 FC
D Ruben Linden, Vaxco, Sweden/Rottne IF
D Kaeleb Rainford, Toronto, Canada/Vaughan SC
M Josh Solomon, Toronto, Canada/Vaughan SC
M Lorenzo Battagliarin, Venice, Italy/Genoa CFC Youth/Cittadella/Oltrepò Voghera (transfer from Illinois Central)
D Ninrod Picado, Alajuela, Costa Rica/Deportivo Saprissa/Costa Rica Under-20 national team (transfer from Stetson)
F Michael McDougall, Perth, Australia/Perth Glory/Australia Under-17 national team (transfer from Stetson)
M-F Dylan Campbell, Whitby, Canada (transfer from Seneca, Canada)
UW-Milwaukee (Release)
F Logan Farrington, Union Grove/Milwaukee Bavarians
M-F Wasihun Ewnetu, Fargo, N.D./Shattuck-St. Mary's Academy (Minn.)
D-M Emil Johansson, Malmo, Sweden/Trelleborgs FF/Torns IF/IFK Malmö FK
D Raul Medina, Madrid, Spain/Real Madrid Academy/Rayo Vallecano U19
D Massimiliano Sellitto, Toronto, Canada/Sigma FC
D Quinn Rechner, Neenah/FC Wisconsin Nationals (transfer from Eastern Illinois)
Wisconsin (Release)
M Bennett Pauls, Sussex Hamilton/SC Wave
M Elliot Popkewitz, Verona/Madison 56ers
M Liam Bailey, Mission, Kan. (Rockhurst HS)/Puma FC-Southampton Pro Academy
M Murat Calkup, Demarest, N.J./New York City FC Academy/New York Red Bulls Academy/Met Oval Academy
D Ethan Chung, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Pateadores SC Academy
F Jack Finnegan, Hometown, Ill. (Chicago Brother Rice HS)/FC United
M Dawson Gulley, Lee's Summit, Mo. (West HS)/Sporting Kansas City Academy
D Dylan McCrary, Melville, N.Y. (St. Anthony's HS)/Commack Great Danes/Albertson Fury
D Moritz Kappelsberger, Rosenheim, Germany/SpVgg Unterhaching (transfer from Duquesne)
M-F Henri Tophoven, Brueggen, Germany/1. FC Mönchengladbach (transfer from Mercyhurst, Pa.)
Out of state
M-F Colin Alba, Waukesha Catholic Memorial/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Creighton
M Damon Almazan, Joliet, Ill. (West HS)/Red Star SC/Chicago Magic: Purdue-Fort Wayne
M-F Collin Bjerke, Oregon/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Drake
D Cian Carlson Middleton/Rush Wisconsin/Madison 56ers: Brown
M Evan Carlson, Sauk Prairie/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Drake
GK Alex Grow, Milwaukee Marquette/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Loyola (Ill.)
D Juan Gutierrez, Waukegan, Ill./Red Star SC/FC United DA: Illinois-Chicago
GK JT Harms, Whitefish Bay/Shattuck-St. Mary's (Minn.)/Columbus Crew Academy: Duke
M Erich Legut, Waukesha West/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Saint Louis
D Sam Lynch, Verona/Madison 56ers: St. Thomas (Minn.)
GK Aiden Montoure, Kettle Moraine/SC Wave: Presbyterian (S.C.)
M Simar Perez, Oak Creek/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Drake (transfer from Wright State)
F Jaden Stevenson, Sturgeon Bay/FC Wisconsin North: Drake (transfer from Northern Illinois)
F-M Max Stilb, Grafton/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Hartford

NCAA Division II

UW-Parkside
GK Patrick Connolly, Kenosha St. Joseph/Red Star SC
F Collin Glancey, Whitnall/FC Wisconsin Nationals
F-M Hugo Villalobos, Kenosha Bradford/FC Wisconsin Nationals
Out of state
F Ben Barrette, Somers Shoreland Lutheran/GLSA Libertyville FC 1974: Purdue Northwest
D Dylan Burk, Sturgeon Bay/FC Wisconsin North: Upper Iowa
D Colin Holtan, Stoughton/Madison FC: Northern Michigan
F Ethan Nichols, McFarland/Rush Wisconsin: William Jewell (Mo.)
M Armando Rosiles, Mundelein, Ill./Red Star SC: Illinois-Springfield
D Cole Walgren, Kettle Moraine/SC Wave: Northern Michigan
M-F Luis Wilson, Appleton West/FC Wisconsin Nationals: St. Cloud State (Minn.) (transfer from Cardinal Stritch)

NCAA Division III

D Ramses Aguilar, Milwaukee Pius: Wisconsin Lutheran
M Matt Alcala, Warren, Ill.: Concordia
M-D John Benfield, La Crescent (Minn.)/Rush Wisconsin West: UW-Superior
F William Bergersen, Milwaukee Reagan/ACE SC: Wisconsin Luthera
Duval Bingham, Austin, Texas (McCallum HS): Lawrence
M-F Cole Brennan, Appleton North/FC Wisconsin North: Hamline (Minn.)
F-M Owen Brennan, Green Bay Preble/FC Wisconsin North: Carleton (Minn.)
D Manuel "Junior" Brito, Chicago (Lake View HS)/Chicago FC United: Concordia
F-M Jon Carl, Kimberly/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Williams (Mass.)
M A.J. Casarez, New Berlin Eisenhower/FC Wisconsin Nationals: UW-Platteville
M Brett Connor, McFarland/Rush Wisconsin: North Central (Ill.)
F Giuliano Corazzina, Park Ridge, Ill. (Maine South HS): Marian
F Aidan Crowder, Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier HS): Carthage
F-M Johnny Daniels, Lake Country Lutheran/SC Wave: Washington-St. Louis
Cameron DeBroux, Bay Port/FC Wisconsin North: Ripon
F Eli Dietzel, Sturgeon Bay/FC Wisconsin North: Ripon
M Brandon Dodge, Union Grove/Croatian Eagles: Wisconsin Lutheran
M Sam Dorchester, De Pere/FC Wisconsin North: Carroll
D Nolan Ehlers, Warren, Ill.: UW-Whitewater
D-M Ryan Engel, De Pere/FC Wisconsin North: St. John's (Minn.)
M Josue Flores, Sheboygan North/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Coe (Iowa)
D John Fossum, Wauwatosa East/Milwaukee Bavarians: Wisconsin Lutheran
M Marcelo Garay, Brookfield Central/SC Wave: UW-Platteville
D-F Parker Gawne, Elmhurst, Ill. (York HS): UW-Whitewater
M Tim Geocaris, Green Bay Notre Dame/FC Wisconsin North: Ripon
D Tyler Gibson, Mukwonago/SC Wave: MSOE
M Tim Gillingham, Oshkosh North/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Wisconsin Lutheran
Nick Goodwin, Howell, Mich./Legends MAFC: Lawrence
Aki Grill, Louisville, Colo. (Fairview HS)/FC Boulder: Lawrence
F Isaac Gueu, Middleton: Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.)
D Will Hamilton, Lake Geneva Badger/FC Wisconsin Nationals: UW-Whitewater (transfer from Madison College)
M Fionnbharr Hartnett, Oconomowoc/FC Wisconsin Nationals: UW-Whitewater
GK Oscar Herrera, Madison West/Madison 56ers: Augsburg (Minn.)
D Ben Hetzel, Waukesha West/SC Wave: Carroll
F Justin Howe, Bay Port/FC Wisconsin North: Carroll
Luis Huitink, Wauwatosa West/SC Wave: Coe (Iowa)
Andrew Inthaly, St. Michael, Minn./MTA Academy: Lawrence
F Tucker Jahns, Kaneland, Ill.: UW-Whitewater
D Ben Janiszewski, Waukesha North/SC Wave: St. Norbert
Miko Janus, Milwaukee Marquette/SC Wave/North Shore United: St. Thomas (Minn.)
D Aaron Jobs, Winnebago Lutheran: Martin Luther College
F A.J. Johnson, New Richmond/Sporting St. Croix: St. Olaf (Minn.)
D Will Kelley, SWCHA: Wisconsin Lutheran
Cooper Kerkhof, Traverse City, Mich. (Elk Rapids HS)/Midland SC: Lawrence
M Noah Knezic, Wausau West/FC Wisconsin North: Trine (Ind.)
D Peter Kraus, Madison West/Madison 56ers: Augsburg (Minn.)
D Zack Kristy, Lyons, Ill.: UW-Whitewater
Pedro Lara, Oakland, Calif. (St. Joseph Notre Dame HS): Lawrence
F Luc Larson, Montini, Ill.: MSOE
GK Noah Lawless, Whitefish Bay/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Wentworth (Mass.)
D-M Luke Lessila, Menomonee Falls/FC Wisconsin Nationals: St Norbert
Luke Loebl, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers: Lawrence
D Ian Loss, McFarland/Madison FC: Carroll
F-M Bennett Luttinen, Verona/Madison 56ers: St. Thomas (Minn.)
GK Hunter Lynch, Libertyville, Ill.: Carroll
GK Sidney Marquardt, Hartland Arrowhead/FC Wisconsin Nationals: North Central (Ill.)
M Ryan Mazza, Brookfield East: Wisconsin Lutheran
D Mason McCaw, Oswego, Ill.: Carthage
F Joe Meade, Elmhurst, Ill. (York HS): St. Norbert
M Ben Meaux, Greendale Martin Luther/Croatian Eagles: Wisconsin Lutheran
M Clayton Mobile, Warren, Ill.: UW-Platteville
Rodrigo Mathias Angulo Molina Jr., CD Universidad César Vallejo, Trujillo, Peru: Lawrence
D Collin Moran, Oswego, Ill.: Carthage
F Faizan Mohiuddin, St. Charles, Ill. (North HS): UW-Whitewater
F Jacob Mouille, Waunakee/Rush Wisconsin: UW-Whitewater
M Jimmy Mroz, Wauwatosa East/SC Wave: Macalester (Minn.)
M Dominic Mudlaff, Waukesha Catholic Memorial/SC Wave: UW-Platteville
Elliot Mueller, Seattle (Ingraham HS): Lawrence
Gordon Nakayama, Queens, N.Y. (School of Inquiry HS): Lawrence
GK Kalan Narance, Winnebago Lutheran/Fond du Lac SA: Ripon
F-M Cade Nelson, New Berlin West/Milwaukee Kickers: Wisconsin Lutheran
M Johnny O'Connor, Jacobs, Ill.: St. Norbert
F-M Giovanni Olla, Kewaskum/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Chicago
Atzin Osorio, Dallas (Uplift Williams Prep HS)/BVB International Academy Texas: Lawrence
M-D Zach Paxton, Zion, Ill. (Zion-Benton HS)/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Marian
F-M Isaac Peterson, La Crescent (Minn.)/Mississippi Valley Storm: UW-Platteville
M Mason Pfeifer, Crystal Lake, Ill. (Central HS): UW-Platteville
F Vance Plecha, New Berlin Eisenhower/Inter Northshore FC: Ripon
F Joseph Raasch, Kettle Moraine Lutheran/North Shore United: Wisconsin Lutheran (transfer from Wright State)
GK Cory Ralston, Batesville, Ind. (Versailles South Ripley HS): Wisconsin Lutheran
Matthew Ramirez, Dallas (Uplift Infinity Prep HS): Lawrence
M Mickey Reilly, Libertyville, Ill.: Carthage
F Anthony Reyes, Huntley, Ill./Chicago Inferno: Concordia
M Evan Ridd, DeForest/Rush Wisconsin: UW-Superior
Brett Schneider, Madison La Follette/Madison FC: Lawrence
F Kaleb Schroeder, Winnebago Lutheran/Fond du Lac SA: Ripon
D Krystofer Selega, Warren, Ill.: Concordia
D Simon Sharpswain, Madison Country Day-Madison Abundant Life-St. Ambrose/Rush Wisconsin: Carroll
M Jacob Smitsdorff, Greendale/FC Wisconsin Nationals: UW-Platteville
GK Jeremy Spina, Niles, Ill. (Notre Dame HS): St. Norbert
D Michael Thao, Green Bay Preble/FC Wisconsin North: Concordia
M Gonzalo Tovar, Milwaukee Audubon/North Shore United: Wisconsin Lutheran
M-D Peter Tuttle, Middleton/Madison 56ers: Carroll
D-M Aaron Weiss, Kettle Moraine Lutheran/FC Wisconsin Nationals: Dubuque (Iowa)
F Luke Willis, Kettle Moraine Lutheran/Hartford United: Concordia
D Jake Wing, Verona/Rush Wisconsin: St. Mary's (Minn.)
D Brady Wirkes, Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran/FC Green Bay: Wisconsin Lutheran
D Kaden Young, Oswego, Ill.: MSOE
D Konrad Ziaja, Lake Forest, Ill.: UW-Platteville

NAIA

Viterbo
D Sean Rieck, Holmen/Rush Wisconsin West
Liam Aberle, Waseca, Minn/Owatonna SA
Jacob Battista, Melbourne, Australia/Eastern Lions
D Dom Gannon, Los Angeles/Waller, Texas/Dynamos SC
M Alfie Gyurkovits, Cranage, England/AFC Liverpool
Mostafa Khaled, Cairo, Egypt/Gouna FC
F-D-M Adam Krakora, Cheb, Czech Republic/Byron, Minn./Rochester FC
M Alessandro Lopergolo, Genoa, Italy/UC Sampdoria/Molassana Calcio/Alessandria Calcio
D Kolden Michalicek, Bemidji, Minn./FA Extreme
F Logan Mitchell, Bemidji, Minn./Extreme FC
F Callum Smith, Mid Clader, Scotland/Murieston United
F-M-D Parker Vajda, Hanover, Minn./Fusion Premier
Out of state
GK Roberto Colin, Zion, Ill. (Zion-Benton HS)/Red Star SC/ACE SC: Trinity International (Ill.)
Liam Westhoff, SWCHA: Benedictine (Kan.)

NJCAA DIVISION I

Out of state
GK Haakon Utesch, Algoma/FC Wisconsin North: Iowa Western CC

NJCAA DIVISION III

Madison College
F Alexander Barradas, Monroe/Rush Wisconsin
D Robby Paredes, Madison East/Madison FC
GK Aidan Salzer, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United

INTERNATIONAL

F Colin Satchie, Mequon Homestead/FC Wisconsin Nationals: University of College Dublin (Ireland)