National letter of intent signing period: Nov. 10, 2021 to Aug. 1, 2022.

NCAA Division I

Marquette (Release)
D-M Adrianna Alberts, Brookfield East/FC Wisconsin
F Josie Bieda, Downers Grove, Ill. (North HS)/Sockers FC
M Cate Downs, Geneva, Ill. (St. Francis HS)/Sockers FC
D Erin O'Keefe, Shrewsbury, Mass. (St. Mark's HS)/FC Stars
F Abby Ruhland, Lakeville, Minn./Salvo SC
M Elizabeth Bueckers, Wauwatosa East/Elmbrook United (transfer from Indiana-Purdue-Indianapolis)
M Molly Keiper, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians (transfer from Villanova)
D Katie Koker, Racine Prairie School/SC Waukesha/Eclipse Select (Ill.) (transfer from Minnesota)
M Aislinn Boyle, Burlington, Ontario, Canada (Hayden Secondary)/Burlington Bayhawks (transfer from Nebraska)
M Isabella Cook, Elmhurst, Ill. (York HS)/Eclipse Elite ECNL (transfer from Tennessee)
UW-Green Bay (Release)
GK Molly Finnel, Manitowoc Roncalli
F Katelyn Fishnick, Sauk Prairie/Madison 56ers
GK Payton Lang, Oregon/Oregon SC
D Sierra Morgano, Sussex Hamilton/SC Wave
F Zoey Pagels, Oregon/Madison 56ers
D Jaelyn White, McFarland/Madison 56ers
M Audrey Cassata, Rockton, Ill. (Hononegah HS)/Rockford Raptors
M Natalia Morales, Liberty Township, Ohio (Lakota East HS)/Cincinnati United Premier
D Morgan Peters, Noblesville, Ind./Indiana Fire ECNL
D Brooke Ricca, Weston, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)/Team Boca
M Hannah Savoni: Amherstburg, Ontario, Canada (St. Thomas of Villanova)/Nationals
D Savannah Singh, Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada (St. John Henry Newman Catholic Secondary School)/Burlington Force Academy
F Olivia Trotter, Dallas (Lake Dallas HS)/Dallas Texans
F Bailey Wiemann: Burlington, Iowa/Southeast Soccer Academy (transfer from Indian Hills CC)
UW-Milwaukee (Release | Sikich)
M Sophia King, Mequon Homestead/Bavarian United
D Savannah Sievert, Muskego (Wisconsin Lutheran HS)/SC Wave
F Ashlyn Skinner-Barrett, Waukesha South/SC Wave
M Abby Stoeck, Waukesha West/SC Wave
M-D Jenni Andjelic, New Lenox, Ill. (Lincoln-Way Central HS)/Galaxy SC
D Anna Champine, St. Charles, Ill. (East HS)/Chicago Soccer Academy
M-F Breanna Culver, Roscoe, Ill. (Rockton Hononegah HS)/Rockford Raptors
D Payton Green, Fox Lake, Ill. (Grant Community HS)/Eclipse Select
D Kristina Karlof, Norway/Lillestrøm SK Kvinner
F Alyssa Marceau, Tonka Bay, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)/Tonka Fusion Elite
M Jaci Merchant, Greenwood, Ind. (Warren Central)/Indy Premier Elite
F Eva Sikich, West Vancouver, B.C., Canada (St. Thomas Aquinas Regional)/Mountain United FC
GK Parker Donahugh, Mukwonago/SC Wave (transfer from Indiana-Purdue-Indianapolis)
F Raegan Michalak, Oconomowoc/FC Wisconsin (transfer from Valparaiso)
D Katie Swenson, Wauwatosa East (transfer from UW-Whitewater)
Wisconsin
F Ava Stelter, Lake Mills/FC Wisconsin
D Liv Curry, Collegeville, Penn. (Spring-Ford HS)/Penn Fusion SA
F Rylee Howard, Wildwood, Mo. (Lafayette HS)/Scott Gallagher SC
M Maddie Poor, Woodbury, Minn. (East Ridge HS)/Minnesota Thunder Academy
D Camryn Sailor, Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe HS)/Real Colorado
M Mia Sowders, Phoenix, Ariz. (Arcadia HS)/SC del Sol
GK Drew Stover, Frisco, Texas (Wakeland HS)/FC Dallas
F Aryssa Mahrt, Milwaukee (transfer from San Diego)
Out of state
D Bella Baker, West Bend West/North Shore United: Illinois-Chicago
D Ella Baldwin, Cedarburg/North Shore United: Southeast Missouri State
M Sophia Balistreri, Muskego/Croatian Eagles: Northern Iowa
M-D Ava Bryan, Waunakee/SC Wave: Loyola (Ill.)
F Kayla Budish, Brookfield Central/SC Wave: Purdue
GK Selamawit Caldart, Shorewood/North Shore United: George Mason
F Riley Collett, Fond du Lac/North Shore United: Illinois-Chicago
D Tori Crivello, Brookfield Central/SC Wave: St. Thomas (Minn.)
F Hailey Farrington-Bentil, Milwaukee University School/FC Wisconsin: Kentucky (transfer from Mississippi State)
M Ahnna Faust, Milwaukee DSHA/FC Wisconsin: Providence
D Marisa Grzesiak, Menomonee Falls/FC Wisconsin: Kentucky
D Abby Hall, Brookfield East/FC Wisconsin: Seton Hall
M Lauren Hernandez, New Berlin Eisenhower/SC Wave: Iowa State
F Haley Johnson, Muskego/FC Wisconsin: Pacific
F Layla Kelbel, Lake Country Lutheran/SC Wave: Drake
M Mallory McGuire, Brookfield Central/Chicago FC United: Rutgers
F Sofia Miranda, Milwaukee DSHA/SC Wave: St. Thomas (Minn.)
GK Kate Nonn, Milwaukee DSHA/FC Wisconsin: Illinois State
M Carmella Nowak, Waukesha South/SC Wave: Illinois-Chicago
GK Catherine Pieper, Random Lake/North Shore United: UC Davis
F Taylor Rinzel, New Berlin Eisenhower/SC Wave: Kentucky
M Briana Sites, Appleton North/North Shore United: Alabama State
D Fiona Skwierawski, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin: Minnesota
M Elena Zuchowski, Kettle Moraine/SC Wave: Missouri

NCAA Division II

UW-Parkside
M Melina Flores, Kenosha Tremper/Rush Wisconsin Southeast
M Emily Mikkelson, Oregon/Madison 56ers
D Alair Posard, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians
D-F Makayla Wesemann, Oak Creek/Polonia SC
F Bjork Bjarmadottir, Kopavogur, Iceland (Fjölbrautaskólinn I Garðabæ)/Breidablik
F Mia Dosen, Palos Hills, Ill. (Amos Alonzo Stagg HS)/Indiana Elite FC
F-M Leah Forde, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Eagles SC
Out of state
M Madeline Bersch, Oak Creek/North Shore United: Winona State (Minn.)
M Ella Callender, Glendale Nicolet/Bavarian United: Pace (N.Y.)
D Greta Hanson, Hartland Arrowhead/SC Wave: Truman State (Mo.)
D Brie Klingbeil, Fort Atkinson/SC Wave: Bemidji State (Minn.)
D Julia Kunz, Cedarburg/North Shore United: Winona State (Minn.)
M-D Camdyn Melin, Port Washington: Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
M Malory Russ, Sparta/Rush Wisconsin West/Mississippi Valley Storm: Minnesota-Duluth
F Lexis Savola, Waunakee/Rush Wisconsin: Northern Michigan
M Jordan Schaden, Appleton East/North Shore United: Bemidji State (Minn.)
GK Megan Sodemann, Waukesha West/SC Wave: Lindenwood (Mo.)
M Brooklynn Wiltzius, Sheboygan South/North Shore United: Northern Michigan

NCAA Division III

F Leena Afifi, Mequon Homestead/Milwaukee Bavarians: MSOE
M Naomi Balon, Stittsville, Ontario (Kents Hill Academy HS): St. Norbert
GK Bergen Beversdorf, Stevens Point/Kimberly Area SA: UW-Stevens Point (transfer from Viterbo)
GK Robin Blair, Great Falls, Mont. (C.M. Russell HS)/Montana Rush: UW-La Crosse
F Greta Blau, McFarland/Madison 56ers: Edgewood College
M Gabby Born, Fond du Lac/North Shore United: UW-Oshkosh
M-D Amelia Calderon Henes, Shorewood/North Shore United: Puget Sound (Wash.)
F-M Claire Cater, Woodbury, Minn. (Hill-Murray HS): UW-La Crosse (transfer from Minnesota State-Mankato)
M-F Sophie Colson, Waterloo, Mo./St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri ECNL: MSOE
D Paige Crawford, Elk River, Minn./MTA Premier: UW-Eau Claire
M Lola D'Acquisto, Cudahy: Lakeland
F-D Danielle Dewar, Waupun: St. Norbert
M Maddie Dobbs, Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau/Mississippi Valley Storm: Manhattanville (N.Y.)
GK Lindsay Fortier, Frankfort, Ill. (Lincoln Way East HS): St. Norbert
F-M Logan Fritsch, Mukwonago/SC Wave: UW-La Crosse
M Sam Fleischman, Union Grove/North Shore United: MSOE
M Ava Glenn, Montgomery, Ill. (Yorkville HS)/Chicago Rush: UW-Eau Claire
M Sophia Goodale, Lindenhurst, Ill. (Lake Community HS)/FC 1974: UW-La Crosse
GK Carlene Goral, Green Bay Notre Dame: St. Norbert
F-M Hailey Grohall, Muskego/Polonia SC: UW-Eau Claire
F Lizzy Gould, Edgerton/Edgerton YSA: Monmouth (Ill.)
M-D Erica Grube, Random Lake/North Shore United: Lawrence
GK Britt Hable, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United: Ripon College
GK Hannah Hellesen, Slinger/SC Wave Washington County: UW-Stevens Point
M Erin Huerta, Somerset: St. Norbert
GK Paige Janssen, Stillwater, Minn. (Mahtomedi HS)/St. Croix Academy: UW-La Crosse
F-M Lauren Janssens, Oregon/Madison 56ers: UW-Oshkosh
F Ava Johnson, Elk River, Minn./Boreal SC: UW-Eau Claire
D Madi Johnson, Madison Memorial/Madison 56ers: North Central
M Aneliese Kennedy, Glendale Nicolet/North Shore United: Mount Holyoke (Mass.)
GK Mallory Kerhin, Green Bay Southwest/Wisconsin United: UW-Oshkosh
F Cassidy Klitzke, Reedsburg/Rush Wisconsin: UW-Stevens Point
F Sarah Klopp, Glendale Nicolet/Milwaukee Bavarians: Concordia
M Kailyn Knudson, Hartford/North Shore United: Benedictine (Ill.)
GK Madison Koman, Springfield, Ohio (Kenton Ridge HS)/Ohio Galaxies: UW-Stevens Point
F Megan Kurowski, Green Bay Preble/Wisconsin United: UW-Platteville
M Kaitlyn Kurtz, Chicago (Loyola Academy)/FC United: UW-La Crosse
GK Elisa Langer, Waukesha West/Elmbrook United: Dubuque (Iowa)
F Haley Leadingham, Kenosha Tremper: St. Norbert (transfer from UW-Green Bay)
F-M Maddie Linka, Somerset: Northland
M Chelsey Martinez-Martinez, Green Bay Notre Dame: St. Norbert
D-M Bethany McKinney, Port Washington/FC Wisconsin: Grinnell (Iowa)
D Lizabeth Milan, Rochelle, Ill.: UW-Stevens Point
F Sabrina Pickart, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United: UW-Eau Claire
D Michelle Piro, Park Ridge, Ill. (Maine East HS): St. Norbert
M Meredith Posanski, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United: St. Norbert
M-F Lucy Quidzinski, Green Bay Notre Dame/SC Wave: UW-La Crosse (transfer from St. Thomas, Minn.)
F Abigail Rabideau, Shawano: St. Norbert
D Magdalene Richthammer, Grand Rapids, Mich. (Central Catholic HS): St. Norbert
M-F Allyssa Rivera, Huntley, Ill./FC United: UW-Stevens Point (transfer from Purdue-Fort Wayne)
D-M Tabitha Schaver, Kenosha Tremper/Croatian Eagles: North Central (Ill.)
D Emma Schmidt, Oshkosh West/Water Cities SC: UW-Stevens Point
D Mackenzie Schneider, Appleton North: St. Norbert
M-F Aubrie Selsmeyer, Green Bay Southwest/Wisconsin United: UW-Oshkosh
D Selah Smith, Oswego, Ill./Chicago Rush: UW-Eau Claire
M Autumn Snow, Cedarburg/Bavarian United: Concordia
M Kaitlyn Steadman, Littleton, Colo. (Columbine HS)/Colorado Rush PSD Academy: UW-Platteville
M Greta Steines, Eau Claire Memorial: UW-Oshkosh
M Savannah Swopes, Milton/Rockford Raptors: UW-Eau Claire
F Lexy Szymanski, River Falls/Western Wisconsin: UW-La Crosse
F Lindsey Szymanski, River Falls/Western Wisconsin: UW-La Crosse
M Maggie Thillman, Green Bay Notre Dame/FC Green Bay: MSOE
D Alena Tikalsky, Lakeville, Minn. (North HS)/Salvo SC: UW-Eau Claire
M Alyssa Tranchita, Whitnall/Polonia SC: Dubuque (Iowa)
GK Anna Tuuri, Marion, Iowa/FC United: UW-Stevens Point
D Elena Vlotho, Kewaskum/North Shore United: UW-Stevens Point
M Haley Von Rentzell, Chanhassen, Minn./CC United: UW-Eau Claire
D Alyssa Wallner, Yorkville, Ill./Chicago Rush: UW-Eau Claire
F-M Rachel Webb, Somerset: UW-Superior
D Danika Zablocki, De Pere/Wisconsin United: UW-Stevens Point
D Olivia Zimmerman, Oregon/Oregon SC: Edgewood College

NAIA

Viterbo
M Grace Breuchel, McFarland/Madison 56ers
Out of state
M-D Morgan Lock, Racine Horlick: Clarke (Iowa)

NJCAA DIVISION II

Bryant & Stratton
Maggie Burke, Johnson Creek/Elmbrook United
Out of state
F-M Amalia Briseno, Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau: North Iowa Area CC

NJCAA DIVISION III

Madison College
M-F Myah Conrad, Lake Geneva Badger
Mahala Frey, Middleton/Middleton United
Grace Huber, Madison La Follette
Madison Johnson, Waunakee
GK Sarah Lakomiak, Minooka, Ill.
GK Morgan Thompson, Sugar River/Madison 56ers
D Peyton Yaun, Sugar River